Blast Red!

Blast Red!

Shoot the red blocks to remove them all to win, but at the same time don't let the green blocks fall into the water.

Gameplay Tips for Blast Red!

Tap/click the red block to shoot it.
Swipe to rotate the island.

How would the game be classified?

Under the Casual genre, this game can be classified.

Is this game gender-specific in its design?

This game is designed for a Male & Female audience.

What type of gameplay or themes are highlighted in the tags?

The primary keywords for this game are blast.

Is this game available to play on mobile devices?

Players can enjoy Blast Red! on mobile devices such as phones and tablets.

Who designed and programmed this game?

The team responsible for developing this game is IriySoft.

What development framework is used for this game?

The game supports cross-platform compatibility with the WebGL framework/platform.

Who is this game geared towards in terms of age?

The ideal age range for this game is Kids, Teens.

Does the game include any blood-related elements?

Yes, blood is shown during gameplay or in cutscenes in Blast Red!.

Is there any element of cruelty present in the gameplay?

Yes, there is violence or cruelty depicted in Blast Red!.

Is the game appropriate for children?

No, Blast Red! cannot be played by kids without concern.
Recommended Articles